Ayyub N. Pugh
Pugh, circa 2010
- Missing Since 08/14/2010
- Missing From Layton, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/05/1965 (61)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 180 - 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A beige shirt and dress pants. Carrying a Bible.
- Medical Conditions Pugh suffers from mental illness.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Pugh has scars on his arm, chin and calf, and he may have a full beard. He may use the following alias names: Job Apostol, Pugh Ayyub, Jose Job, Jose Linet Job, Job Linette and/or Nmi Nmi.
Details of Disappearance
Pugh was last seen at his family's home in Layton, Utah on August 14, 2010. He has never been heard from again. He previously lived in Florida and New York. He may be a patient in a psychiatric hospital somewhere. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Layton Police Department 801-336-3453
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2018; casefile added.