Bahadur Samnani
Samnani, circa 2024; Samnani in the clothes he wore the day he disappeared
- Missing Since 10/02/2024
- Missing From Euless, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 04/24/1954 (71)
- Age 70 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'8, 150 - 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue t-shirt with a white American Eagle logo on the front, green cargo shorts and flip-flops. A photo of Samnani in those clothes is posted with this case summary.
- Medical Conditions Samnani has been diagnosed with a cognitive impairment.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Samnani does not speak English.
Details of Disappearance
Samnani was last seen in the 1000 block of Fuller Wiser Road in Euless, Texas at 7:50 a.m. on October 2, 2024. He left his home on foot and was last seen walking through a parking lot, pausing to look inside a dumpster. He has never been heard from again. Samnani enjoys going for walks. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Euless Police Department 817-685-1500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2026; casefile added.