Bahram Ahanin
Ahanin, circa 2015
- Missing Since 07/29/2015
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/13/1954 (68)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Green pants and blue shoes.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 2000 BMW M5 with the California license plate numberĀ 4LFU801
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ahanin was last seen in San Francisco, California on July 29, 2015. He was driving a blue 2000 BMW M5 with the California license plate numberĀ 4LFU801 at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 12, 2018; casefile added.