Baltazar Guzman
Guzman, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/18/2017
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Guzman may use the alias name Bob Balteser. He has a birthmark on the side of his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Guzman was last seen near 18 and Blue Island in Chicago, Illinois on October 18, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-746-6000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 31, 2018; casefile added.