Barbara Ann Bruno

Bruno in 1977 (three years prior to her disappearance; further details are unavailable)

  • Missing Since 08/01/1980
  • Missing From Rochester, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'3, 120 - 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Bruno was last seen by her family in Rochester, New York on August 1, 1980. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to New York City and/or California after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Irondequoit Police Department 585-336-6000
  • Monroe County Sheriff's Department 585-753-4177

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2016; casefile added.