Barbara Ann Bryson
Bryson, circa 1971
- Missing Since 07/29/1971
- Missing From Stayton, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/02/1951 (74)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bryson was last seen at a party in Stayton, Oregon on July 29, 1971. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Stayton Police Department 503-769-3421
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2018; date of birth added.