Barbara Ann Cooper
Cooper, circa 2020
- Missing Since 08/03/2020
- Missing From Denver, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cooper moved from North Carolina to Denver, Colorado to live with her son in February 2020. On August 3, 2020, she left her son's residence and never returned. She has never been heard from again. Cooper has ties to the Philadelphia, Pennsylvania and Durham, North Carolina areas. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Denver Police Department 720- 913-2000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 8, 2021; casefile added.