Barbara Ann Sterbinsky

Sterbinsky, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 11/15/1990
  • Missing From Auburn, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/11/1959 (66)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sterbinsky was last seen in Auburn, Washington on November 15, 1990. She has never been heard from again. She left behind her purse, clothing, food stamps and welfare check. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Auburn Police Department 253-931-3094

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 25, 2007; casefile added.