Barbara Frye
RESOLVED

Frye, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
05/29/2003
-
Missing From
Hatfield Township, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 67 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Frye disappeared from Hatfield Township, Pennsylvania on May 29, 2003. In July 2005, her skeletal remains were found off the side of a CSX freight line in Hatfield Township, in an area that had previously been searched. Authorities have not found any evidence of foul play in Frye's death, but they have yet to determine how and when she died.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Frye, circa 2003
- Missing Since 05/29/2003
- Missing From Hatfield Township, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 67 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .