Barbara Iris Marmor
Marmor, circa 2004
- Missing Since 06/29/2004
- Missing From Staten Island, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/05/1953 (73)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gold ring with two purple stones and her left ring finger, and possibly black or blue sweatpants and brown shoes.
- Medical Conditions Marmor suffers from depression and needs medication.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Marmor has a severe, flaring limp on her right leg; she requires the use of a cane or a walker to get around.
Details of Disappearance
Marmor was last seen at approximately 9:30 a.m. on June 29, 2004 in the vicinity of the 2000 block of Forest Avenue in Staten Island, New York. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Marmor's case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 212-473-2042
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 14, 2005.