Barbara Jean Monroe
Monroe, circa 2021
- Missing Since 12/29/2021
- Missing From Inglewood, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/19/1960 (62)
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 172 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, black pants and brown shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Monroe was last seen in Inglewood, California on December 29, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Inglewood Police Department 310-412-5215
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2023; casefile added.