Barbara Jean Nelson
Nelson, circa 2023
- Missing Since 09/15/2023
- Missing From Vinita Park, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/30/1989 (36)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 245 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black zip-up hooded sweatshirt, a White t-shirt and black sweatpants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Nelson was last seen in Vinita Park, Missouri on September 15, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- North County Police Cooperative 314‐428‐7374
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2024; casefile added.