Barbara Kay Jolly
Jolly, circa 1976
- Missing Since 08/22/1976
- Missing From Seattle, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/03/1957 (63)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jolly has a widow's peak on her forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Jolly was last seen in downtown Seattle, Washington on August 22, 1976. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Seattle Police Department 206-684-5582
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 26, 2017; casefile added.