Barbara McRae Sparks
Sparks, circa 2000
- Missing Since 06/01/2000
- Missing From Birmingham, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/05/1941 (85)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 177 pounds
- Medical Conditions Sparks may require medical attention for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Graying brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sparks was last seen in Birmingham, Alabama on June 1, 2000. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Birmingham Police Department 205-254-6504
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2019; middle name added.