Barbara Peterson

Peterson, circa 1977

  • Missing Since 07/16/1977
  • Missing From Dallas, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Peterson's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Peterson was last seen in Dallas, Texas on July 16, 1977. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Dallas Police Department 214-671-4268

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 14, 2022; casefile added.