Barbara Sue Mattar

Mattar, circa 1995

  • Missing Since 01/12/1995
  • Missing From Lauderdale County, Mississippi
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/12/1963 (59)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair. Mattar has a mole on her right cheek.

Details of Disappearance

Mattar was last seen in Lauderdale County, Mississippi on January 12, 1995. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lauderdale County Sheriff's Office

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 9, 2021; casefile added.