Barbara Sutton

Sutton, circa 1999; Age-progression to an unknown age

  • Missing Since 08/01/1999
  • Missing From Monmouth Junction, New Jersey
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Sutton may use the last name Lavell. She has a scar on her right wrist. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Sutton was last seen in Monmouth, New Jersey on August 1, 1999. She frequented the Trenton, New Jersey area at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • South Brunswick Police Department 732-329-4000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2013; casefile added.