Barbara Vaita Semi
Semi, circa 2020
- Missing Since 07/02/2020
- Missing From Chula Vista, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Pacific Islander
- Date of Birth 04/02/1994 (29)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 280 pounds
- Medical Conditions Semi has a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander female. Black hair, brown eyes. Semi is of Samoan descent. She has a tattoo on her arm, a brown mole on her lower lip and a brown mole on her chin.
Details of Disappearance
Semi was last seen in Chula Vista, California on July 2, 2020. She had just been released from jail and her mother paid for her to spend the night at a motel. She has never been heard from again. It's uncharacteristic of Semi to leave without warning. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department 619-531-2277
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 8, 2021; casefile added.