Barry Dyer
Dyer, circa 2019
- Missing Since 02/01/2019
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/12/1961 (62)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 139 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Dyer was last seen in San Francisco, California on February 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 3, 2020; casefile added.