Barry Gene Harmon Sr.

RESOLVED

Harmon, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 01/06/2015
  • Missing From Monticello, Arkansas
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 35 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Harmon disappeared from Monticello, Arkansas on January 6, 2015. His partial skeletal remains were found in Drew County, Arkansas in December 2021, and identified in February 2022. Foul play is not suspected in his death.

Investigating Agency

  • Monticello Police Department 870-367-3411
  • Drew County Sheriff's Office 870-367-6211

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 29, 2023; case resolved.