Barry Kendal Vedder

Vedder, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 03/28/2009
  • Missing From Desert Shores, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/10/1957 (69)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, blue jeans and blue shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Vedder has the following tattoos: a cross on his right hand, a cross on his right shoulder, an eagle on his right shoulder, and a crow on his neck.

Details of Disappearance

Vedder was last seen in Desert Shores, California on March 28, 2009. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Imperial County Sheriff's Department 760-339-6345

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 2, 2009; casefile added.