Barry Maurice Aiken
Aiken, circa 1993
- Missing Since 02/24/1993
- Missing From Wilmington, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 190 pounds
- Medical Conditions According to his father, Aiken was depressed at the time of his disappearance. He also suffers from seizures.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Aiken was last seen in the 2000 block of Wrightsville Avenue in Wilmington, North Carolina on February 24, 1993. He left his wallet, identification and money behind at the home he shared with his father and has never been heard from again. Prior to his disappearance, he had tried to leave town and travel to Atlanta, Georgia, but he was talked out of going. Few details are available in his case.
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2023; casefile added.