Barry Todd Jennings

Jennings, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 08/01/1992
  • Missing From Bryan, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/31/1961 (63)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Jennings has schizophrenia.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jennings may have a mustache, beard or goatee. He has numerous scars on his body. He fractured both femurs prior to his disappearance and the bones did not heal properly; he limps as a result.

Details of Disappearance

Jennings was last seen in Bryan, Texas on August 1, 1992. He has never been seen again. He may have purchased a bus ticket to Brownsville, Texas, 400 miles south of Bryan. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bryan Police Department 979-209-5316

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 11, 2020; details of disappearance updated.