Barry Wesley Dilworth
Dilworth, circa 2023
- Missing Since 01/09/2023
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/03/1955 (70)
- Age 68 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green and white shirt, blue sweatpants and black socks.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Dilworth was last seen in Oakland, California on January 9, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2024; casefile added.