Bart Allan Maltby

Maltby, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 10/01/2020
  • Missing From Vallejo, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/23/1965 (60)
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 175 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Purple 1995 Nissan Pathfinder with the California license plate number 5D67146
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Maltby may use the middle name Easterling.

Details of Disappearance

Maltby was last seen in Vallejo, California on October 13, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Maltby may be driving a purple 1995 Nissan Pathfinder with the California license plate number 5D67146. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Vallejo Police Department 707-648-4488

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 19, 2021; casefile added.