Bartolo Juarez
Juarez, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/08/2021
- Missing From Wimauma, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/23/1953 (72)
- Age 67 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 115 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Tricycle
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Juarez was last seen in Wimauma, Florida on May 8, 2021. He left his residence on his tricycle, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2022; casefile added.