Beata Rembisz

Rembisz, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 11/27/2005
  • Missing From Woodbridge, New Jersey
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/23/1967 (55)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Sandy blonde hair, green eyes. Rembisz is a native of Poland.

Details of Disappearance

Rembisz was last seen at her home in Woodbridge, New Jersey on November 27, 2005. She packed her bags, left and has never been heard from again.

Rembisz is a Polish citizen who was in the United States on a visitor's visa at the time of her disappearance. The visa expired in 2006. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Woodbridge Police Department 732-634-7700

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2011; casefile added.