Beatrice Biscaino
Biscaino, circa 1976
- Missing Since 10/01/1976
- Missing From Carlsbad, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Biscaino's ears are pierced. Her nickname is Shaggy.
Details of Disappearance
Biscaino was last seen at a bar in Carlsbad, New Mexico on October 1, 1976. She was seen talking to a Hispanic man outside the bar before she disappeared. She has never been heard from again. Biscaino left behind a baby daughter. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Carlsbad Police Department 575-885-2111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 9, 2020; casefile added.