Beatrice Lozano-Rodriguez
Lozano-Rodriguez, circa 1976
- Missing Since 01/01/1976
- Missing From El Paso, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/03/1947 (78)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lozano-Rodriguez may spell her first name "Beatrize" or "Beatriz." Her date of birth may be inaccurate.
Details of Disappearance
Lozano-Rodriguez was reportedly last seen on January 1, 1976 in El Paso, Texas, where she was helping a friend take care of a sick baby in a hospital.
However, the date of her disappearance may not be accurate. She disappeared under unknown circumstances, but foul play is suspected in her disappearance. Few details are available.
Investigating Agency
- Presidio County Sheriff's Office 432-729-43008
Source Information
. .