Beatrice Susan Calderon
Calderon, circa 1971
- Missing Since 08/17/1971
- Missing From San Jose, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/05/1938 (88)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Calderon may use the last name Segura. She has two small moles on her right cheek and a twelve-inch surgical scar on her abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Calderon was last seen in the vicinity of Bailey Avenue and Santa Teresa Avenue in San Jose, California on August 17, 1971. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Clara County Sheriff's Office 408-808-4500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2016; casefile added.