Beatriz Noemi Espinoza
RESOLVED

Espinoza, circa 2017
-
Missing Since
03/24/2017
-
Missing From
Norcross, Georgia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Espinoza disappeared from Norcross, Georgia on March 24, 2017. The next morning, her three-year-old son was found wandering aloneĀ at a shopping center Norcross-Tucker Road, near his family's apartment complex. There was no sign of his mother.
Later that spring, her body was found with another body in Clayton County, Georgia. It was not identified until April. Espinoza had been the victim of a homicide. The second victim is unidentified and even the gender of the person is unknown, although police stated the victim was an adult. The murder cases are under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Gwinnett County Sheriff's Department
770-513-5390
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2019; case resolved.
Espinoza, circa 2017
- Missing Since 03/24/2017
- Missing From Norcross, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Gwinnett County Sheriff's Department 770-513-5390