Beau Jeremy Ramsey
RESOLVED
Ramsey, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
08/17/2004
-
Missing From
Benton, Arkansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Ramsey disappeared from Benton, Arkansas on August 17, 2004. The motorcycle he had been driving was later found abandoned in the woods.
In May 2005, a close friend of Ramsey's found his skeletal remains scattered over an extended area along an isolated dirt road only three miles from where his motorcycle was found. His death remains under investigation and will be treated as a homicide until evidence proves otherwise.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Ramsey, circa 2004
- Missing Since 08/17/2004
- Missing From Benton, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .