Beau Michael Mann

RESOLVED

Mann, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 11/30/2021
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 39 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

Details of Disappearance

Mann disappeared from Los Angeles, California on November 30, 2021. In April 2023, his temains were found in the courtyard of an abandoned property in the 2900 block of Santa Monica Boulevard in Santa Monica, California. They were identified in May. Mann's death is under investigation, but foul play is not suspected.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2023; case resolved.