Becky Jane Williams
Williams, circa 2006
- Missing Since 10/01/2006
- Missing From Midland, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/22/1975 (50)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hat with a design of flames, a red Tommy Hilfiger zip-up shirt, blue jeans and gray and black sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Williams has crooked teeth. She may use the last names Fotter and/or Kennedy.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last seen walking eastbound on Wall Street between A Street and Garfield in Midland, Texas on October 1, 2006. Her boyfriend said she was en route to church. She has never been heard from again.
At the time of her disappearance, Williams had been staying at various hotels in the Midland area. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Midland Police Department 432-685-7108
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2015; picture added.