Behdokht Behnia Pyke
Pyke, circa 1981
- Missing Since 08/29/1981
- Missing From Miami Gardens, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/31/1952 (73)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'4, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Pyke's toes are crossed.
Details of Disappearance
Pyke was last seen in Miami Gardens, Florida on August 29, 1981. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade Police Department 305-471-1792
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2013; three pictures added.