Belinda Gonzalez Granados
Belinda, circa 2021; Age-progression to age 17 (circa 2024)
- Missing Since 08/17/2021
- Missing From Wasco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/19/2007 (19)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Belinda was last seen in Wasco, California on August 17, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Kern County Sheriff's Office 661-861-3110
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 5, 2026; casefile added.