Belinda Martinez
Martinez, circa 1990
- Missing Since 08/30/1990
- Missing From Immokalee, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/30/1958 (64)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 - 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, black eyes. Martinez has a scar on her left eyebrow.
Details of Disappearance
Martinez was last seen in the 1400 block of north Tangerine Street in Immokalee, Florida on August 30, 1990. She left her children with her mother, saying she was fed up and needed to get away.When after five weeks Martinez didn't return, her mother reported her missing. She may have traveled to Texas or Mexico after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-252-9300
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2012; alternate weight added, details of disappearance updated.