Belinda R. Brewster

Brewster, circa 1991

  • Missing Since 01/31/1991
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/13/1964 (58)
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Brewster has a scar on her right hand. Her ears are pierced. Brewster may use the last name Ray.

Details of Disappearance

Brewster was last seen at her home in San Francisco, California on January 31, 1991. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 24, 2005; details of disappearance updated.