Ben Peeples
Peeples, circa 2006
- Missing Since 09/26/2006
- Missing From Oak Park, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/16/1961 (64)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 215 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A large black Timex watch with a green face, and possibly a short black leather jacket and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Peeples wears eyeglasses with gold wire frames and missing nose tabs. His nickname is Benny. He is balding and he has a small skin tag on his hip and a dark skin discoloration on the sides and bridge of his nose.
Details of Disappearance
Peeples was last seen at approximately 6:00 a.m. on September 26, 2006 at his residence in the vicinity of the 8400 block of Colgate in Oak Park, Michigan. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oak Park Police Department 248-691-7447
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 27, 2007; casefile added.