Ben Ta
Ta, circa 2000; Age-progression to age 36 (circa 2016)
- Missing Since 12/24/2000
- Missing From Westminster, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 07/23/1980 (45)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'7, 115 - 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a blue shirt, a white long-sleeved thermal undershirt, black pants and a black baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, black eyes. Some agencies refer to Ta as "Binh Cong Ta" and this may or may not be his legal name. He has a tattoo of his last name "TA" on his upper back.
Details of Disappearance
Ta was last seen in Westminster, California on Christmas Eve, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Westminster Police Department 714-898-3315
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2017; age-progression added.