Benancio Martinez Beltran

Beltran, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 12/05/1983
  • Missing From Santa Ana, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 05/18/1959 (66)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Beltran may have a mustache. He has a black mark on one of his front teeth.

Details of Disappearance

Beltran was last seen in Santa Ana, California on December 5, 1983. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Ana Police Department 714-245-8600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2005; distinguishing characteristics updated.