Benedictus Steve Na

Na, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 07/14/2019
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 01/03/1947 (76)
  • Age 72 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 113 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue long-sleeved shirt, brown pants, dark-colored shoes, a camouflage-print hat, and a bronze-colored watch on his left wrist.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Na is of Korean descent.

Details of Disappearance

Na was last seen in Los Angeles, California on July 14, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 18, 2021; casefile added.