Benita Desiree Long

Long, circa 2022; Long's tattoos

  • Missing Since 03/26/2022
  • Missing From Toppenish, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, gray sweatpants and a black backpack.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Long has the letters "NLP" tattooed on her forearm and the word "BORN" tattooed across the knuckles of her hand; a photo of the tattoos is posted with this case summary. She has "SINR" tattooed across the knuckles of her other hand, a scar on her chin and a large burn scar on her leg.

Details of Disappearance

Long was last seen by her family when a relative dropped her off at the El Corral Motel off Highway 97 in Toppenish, Washington on March 26, 2022. She later contacted her sister and said she was in the Yakima, Washington area. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 25, 2024; casefile added.