Benito Guerrero Ibarra
Ibarra, circa 2010
- Missing Since 01/25/2010
- Missing From Nogales, Arizona
- Classification Migrant
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'4, 144 - 164 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, a plain black shirt, a blue faded shirt, a red shirt with a logo, black pants, blue washed pants and brown sneakers (possibly Perry Ellis brand).
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ibarra was last seen illegally crossing the Mexican border near Nogales, Arizona on January 25, 2010. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pima County Medical Examiner's Office 520-243-8644
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 7, 2014; casefile added.