Benito Ricardo Velasquez
Benito, circa 1999
- Missing Since 01/22/1999
- Missing From Calexico, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/18/1958 (62)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue shirt imprinted with the Tisma Machinery Corporation logo on the front.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Benito may have a mustache. He has a mole on the right side of his nose. One of his front teeth has a silver crown.
Details of Disappearance
Benito and his four-year-old son, Jose Velasquez, were last seen at their home in Calexico, California on January 22, 1999. Neither of them have been heard from again. Few details are available in their cases.Investigating Agency
- Calexico Police Department 760-768-2140
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 16, 2005.