Benjamin Benali
Benali, circa 1981
- Missing Since 06/14/1981
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/01/1952 (73)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A beige corduroy coat and tan shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Benali had a full beard at the time of his 1981 disappearance. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Benali was last seen in San Francisco, California on June 14, 1981. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
. .