Benjamin C. Hernandez
Hernandez, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/01/2019
- Missing From El Cajon, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/01/1956 (69)
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hernandez may use the last name Hernandez-Cervantes.
Details of Disappearance
Hernandez was last seen in El Cajon, California on March 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- El Cajon Police Department 619-579-3311
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2020; casefile added.