Benjamin Carlisle Tallmadge
Tallmadge, circa 2002
- Missing Since 03/21/2002
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Tallmadge's nickname is Ben.
Details of Disappearance
Tallmadge was last seen in Tucson, Arizona on March 21, 2002, when his father dropped him off at a residence in the area of Ina Road and Interstate 10. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tucson Police Department 520-837-7602
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 7, 2018; casefile added.