Benjamin Ferguson III
Ferguson, circa 2013
- Missing Since 02/09/2013
- Missing From Salem, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/08/1959 (66)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ferguson has a skull and dagger tattoo on his arm. He had a beard at the time of his disappearance. His nicknames are Benny and Bird Dog.
Details of Disappearance
Ferguson was last seen in Salem, New Jersey on February 9, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lower Alloways Creek Police Department 856-935-7300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 19, 2024; casefile added.