Benjamin Galvan Avalos

Avalos, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 10/19/1998
  • Missing From Vernon, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/03/1965 (58)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Avalos was last seen in Vernon, California on October 19, 1998. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Vernon Police Department 323-587-5171

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 21, 2005; casefile added.